2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0021


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1794 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 8.31%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raymond P. Rogina 131 87.92%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Amenta 132 88.59%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jo K. Krieger 130 87.25%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William J. Turner 124 83.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1794 Ballots Cast: 239 Turnout: 13.32%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson (Independent) 194 81.17%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross (Independent) 188 78.66%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen (Independent) 191 79.92%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven Frohling (Independent) 183 76.57%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace (Independent) 173 72.38%
Mary Lynn Swanson (Independent) 176 73.64%
Jeffrey Jerdee (Independent) 171 71.55%
Jerry Swanson (Independent) 180 75.31%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Karrsten Goettel 127 53.14%
Jayme Muenz 96 40.17%
Brian Charles 130 54.39%
Bob Carne 173 72.38%
Michael Hoscheit 142 59.41%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen Kaluzsa 134 56.07%
Lee Haggas 92 38.49%
Cynthia N. Steimle 115 48.12%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 172 71.97%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 172 71.97%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 166 69.46%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Waibel 129 53.97%
Lara Kristofer 137 57.32%
James Gaffney 91 38.08%
Denton Morris 82 34.31%
Edward J. Mc Nally 134 56.07%
Eric Missil 54 22.59%
Heidi Fairgrieve 110 46.03%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 118 49.37%
John Duffy 101 42.26%
Candace McCreary 102 42.68%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 89 37.24%
Shane Nowak 69 28.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1794 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 5.02%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kristin LeBlanc 42 46.67%
Carl "Rudy" Herout 36 40.00%
James Wegman 42 46.67%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Safranski 31 34.44%
Thomas G. Mollenhauer 28 31.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1794 Ballots Cast: 239 Turnout: 13.32%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 124 51.88%
No 111 46.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1794 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 5.02%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 16 17.78%
No 72 80.00%