2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0020


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 6.12%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raymond P. Rogina 49 84.48%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Amenta 46 79.31%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jo K. Krieger 44 75.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 23 Turnout: 2.43%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William J. Turner 18 78.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 3.70%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maureen Lewis 28 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 947 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 6.12%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson (Independent) 47 81.03%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross (Independent) 48 82.76%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen (Independent) 48 82.76%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven Frohling (Independent) 45 77.59%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace (Independent) 44 75.86%
Mary Lynn Swanson (Independent) 44 75.86%
Jeffrey Jerdee (Independent) 41 70.69%
Jerry Swanson (Independent) 40 68.97%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Karrsten Goettel 34 58.62%
Jayme Muenz 39 67.24%
Brian Charles 32 55.17%
Bob Carne 31 53.45%
Michael Hoscheit 38 65.52%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen Kaluzsa 39 67.24%
Lee Haggas 26 44.83%
Cynthia N. Steimle 32 55.17%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 40 68.97%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 40 68.97%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 39 67.24%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Waibel 34 58.62%
Lara Kristofer 26 44.83%
James Gaffney 32 55.17%
Denton Morris 11 18.97%
Edward J. Mc Nally 37 63.79%
Eric Missil 10 17.24%
Heidi Fairgrieve 28 48.28%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 37 63.79%
John Duffy 26 44.83%
Candace McCreary 23 39.66%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 16 27.59%
Shane Nowak 20 34.48%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 35 60.34%
No 21 36.21%