2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0019


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 749 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 8.54%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raymond P. Rogina 53 82.81%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Amenta 48 75.00%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jo K. Krieger 50 78.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 749 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 5.74%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William J. Turner 30 69.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 749 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 2.80%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Pietryla 11 52.38%
Lora A. Vitek 10 47.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 749 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 8.54%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson (Independent) 46 71.88%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross (Independent) 45 70.31%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen (Independent) 48 75.00%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven Frohling (Independent) 48 75.00%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace (Independent) 43 67.19%
Mary Lynn Swanson (Independent) 42 65.63%
Jeffrey Jerdee (Independent) 43 67.19%
Jerry Swanson (Independent) 43 67.19%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Karrsten Goettel 33 51.56%
Jayme Muenz 38 59.38%
Brian Charles 34 53.13%
Bob Carne 40 62.50%
Michael Hoscheit 27 42.19%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen Kaluzsa 35 54.69%
Lee Haggas 28 43.75%
Cynthia N. Steimle 27 42.19%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 44 68.75%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 1 1.56%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 44 68.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 44 68.75%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Waibel 34 53.13%
Lara Kristofer 27 42.19%
James Gaffney 28 43.75%
Denton Morris 23 35.94%
Edward J. Mc Nally 29 45.31%
Eric Missil 20 31.25%
Heidi Fairgrieve 25 39.06%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 31 48.44%
John Duffy 23 35.94%
Candace McCreary 28 43.75%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 23 35.94%
Shane Nowak 22 34.38%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 39 60.94%
No 23 35.94%