2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0017


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 934 Ballots Cast: 23 Turnout: 2.46%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa G. Guess 13 56.52%
Steve Ward 6 26.09%
Bill DiFulvio 4 17.39%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margo Gray 20 86.96%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Lieser 16 69.57%
Jennifer Barconi 19 82.61%
John H. Sweet 16 69.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 934 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 11.78%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson (Independent) 91 82.73%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross (Independent) 89 80.91%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen (Independent) 87 79.09%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven Frohling (Independent) 87 79.09%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace (Independent) 76 69.09%
Mary Lynn Swanson (Independent) 80 72.73%
Jeffrey Jerdee (Independent) 76 69.09%
Jerry Swanson (Independent) 79 71.82%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Karrsten Goettel 60 54.55%
Jayme Muenz 60 54.55%
Brian Charles 68 61.82%
Bob Carne 69 62.73%
Michael Hoscheit 63 57.27%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen Kaluzsa 66 60.00%
Lee Haggas 37 33.64%
Cynthia N. Steimle 57 51.82%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 82 74.55%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 81 73.64%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 82 74.55%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Waibel 56 50.91%
Lara Kristofer 44 40.00%
James Gaffney 53 48.18%
Denton Morris 34 30.91%
Edward J. Mc Nally 56 50.91%
Eric Missil 26 23.64%
Heidi Fairgrieve 53 48.18%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 68 61.82%
John Duffy 49 44.55%
Candace McCreary 58 52.73%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 33 30.00%
Shane Nowak 36 32.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 934 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 8.99%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kristin LeBlanc 48 57.14%
Carl "Rudy" Herout 36 42.86%
James Wegman 55 65.48%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Safranski 47 55.95%
Thomas G. Mollenhauer 22 26.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 934 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 11.78%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 56 50.91%
No 51 46.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 934 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 8.99%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 47 55.95%
No 36 42.86%