2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0013


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 424 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 11.56%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raymond P. Rogina 44 89.80%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Amenta 40 81.63%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jo K. Krieger 38 77.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 424 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 8.02%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William J. Turner 24 70.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 424 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 3.54%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Pietryla 11 73.33%
Lora A. Vitek 4 26.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 424 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 11.56%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson (Independent) 37 75.51%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross (Independent) 37 75.51%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen (Independent) 34 69.39%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven Frohling (Independent) 35 71.43%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace (Independent) 33 67.35%
Mary Lynn Swanson (Independent) 34 69.39%
Jeffrey Jerdee (Independent) 33 67.35%
Jerry Swanson (Independent) 32 65.31%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Karrsten Goettel 28 57.14%
Jayme Muenz 25 51.02%
Brian Charles 32 65.31%
Bob Carne 29 59.18%
Michael Hoscheit 35 71.43%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen Kaluzsa 28 57.14%
Lee Haggas 20 40.82%
Cynthia N. Steimle 27 55.10%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 31 63.27%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 34 69.39%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 34 69.39%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Waibel 32 65.31%
Lara Kristofer 20 40.82%
James Gaffney 25 51.02%
Denton Morris 17 34.69%
Edward J. Mc Nally 33 67.35%
Eric Missil 21 42.86%
Heidi Fairgrieve 23 46.94%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 30 61.22%
John Duffy 18 36.73%
Candace McCreary 23 46.94%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 17 34.69%
Shane Nowak 23 46.94%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 31 63.27%
No 17 34.69%