2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0011


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1052 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.38%

VILLAGE OF WAYNE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen O'Rourke (Independent) 0 0.00%
Patrick O'Brien (Independent) 1 25.00%
Jim Lorenz (Independent) 1 25.00%
Ann Tigges (Independent) 1 25.00%
Shawn W. Hilton (Independent) 4 100.00%
Michael Anastasio (Independent) 1 25.00%
Michael Dimitroff (Independent) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1052 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 12.83%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson (Independent) 102 75.56%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross (Independent) 98 72.59%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen (Independent) 97 71.85%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven Frohling (Independent) 98 72.59%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace (Independent) 79 58.52%
Mary Lynn Swanson (Independent) 80 59.26%
Jeffrey Jerdee (Independent) 75 55.56%
Jerry Swanson (Independent) 84 62.22%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Karrsten Goettel 75 55.56%
Jayme Muenz 61 45.19%
Brian Charles 72 53.33%
Bob Carne 71 52.59%
Michael Hoscheit 71 52.59%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen Kaluzsa 63 46.67%
Lee Haggas 39 28.89%
Cynthia N. Steimle 69 51.11%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 82 60.74%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 81 60.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 75 55.56%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Waibel 59 43.70%
Lara Kristofer 44 32.59%
James Gaffney 68 50.37%
Denton Morris 40 29.63%
Edward J. Mc Nally 62 45.93%
Eric Missil 40 29.63%
Heidi Fairgrieve 50 37.04%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 61 45.19%
John Duffy 45 33.33%
Candace McCreary 57 42.22%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 37 27.41%
Shane Nowak 48 35.56%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kristin LeBlanc 78 57.78%
Carl "Rudy" Herout 43 31.85%
James Wegman 83 61.48%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Safranski 79 58.52%
Thomas G. Mollenhauer 27 20.00%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 73 54.07%
No 61 45.19%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 60 44.44%
No 75 55.56%