2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0010


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 812 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 14.78%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raymond P. Rogina 95 79.17%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Amenta 92 76.67%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jo K. Krieger 97 80.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 812 Ballots Cast: 14 Turnout: 1.72%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Pietryla 5 35.71%
Lora A. Vitek 7 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 812 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 13.05%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maureen Lewis 92 86.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 812 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 14.78%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson (Independent) 92 76.67%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross (Independent) 90 75.00%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen (Independent) 88 73.33%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven Frohling (Independent) 81 67.50%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace (Independent) 79 65.83%
Mary Lynn Swanson (Independent) 75 62.50%
Jeffrey Jerdee (Independent) 75 62.50%
Jerry Swanson (Independent) 81 67.50%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Karrsten Goettel 70 58.33%
Jayme Muenz 60 50.00%
Brian Charles 69 57.50%
Bob Carne 64 53.33%
Michael Hoscheit 71 59.17%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen Kaluzsa 68 56.67%
Lee Haggas 46 38.33%
Cynthia N. Steimle 63 52.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 72 60.00%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 75 62.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 75 62.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 812 Ballots Cast: 3 Turnout: 0.37%

GENEVA SCHOOL DISTRICT 304 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie N. Juby 2 66.67%
Mark J. Grosso 3 100.00%
Taylor R. Egan 3 100.00%
David J. Lamb 3 100.00%
William R. Wilson 1 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 812 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 14.41%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Waibel 59 50.43%
Lara Kristofer 47 40.17%
James Gaffney 65 55.56%
Denton Morris 43 36.75%
Edward J. Mc Nally 73 62.39%
Eric Missil 38 32.48%
Heidi Fairgrieve 43 36.75%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 53 45.30%
John Duffy 42 35.90%
Candace McCreary 48 41.03%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 32 27.35%
Shane Nowak 33 28.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 812 Ballots Cast: 3 Turnout: 0.37%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger T. Harris 3 100.00%
Jimmie Delgado 3 100.00%
James K. "Jim" Michels 3 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 812 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 14.78%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 81 67.50%
No 36 30.00%