2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0009


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 739 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 16.91%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raymond P. Rogina 106 84.80%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Amenta 96 76.80%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jo K. Krieger 97 77.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 739 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 9.20%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Pietryla 33 48.53%
Lora A. Vitek 30 44.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 739 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 7.71%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maureen Lewis 51 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 739 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 16.91%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson (Independent) 96 76.80%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross (Independent) 94 75.20%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen (Independent) 97 77.60%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven Frohling (Independent) 89 71.20%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace (Independent) 75 60.00%
Mary Lynn Swanson (Independent) 81 64.80%
Jeffrey Jerdee (Independent) 76 60.80%
Jerry Swanson (Independent) 84 67.20%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Karrsten Goettel 78 62.40%
Jayme Muenz 51 40.80%
Brian Charles 66 52.80%
Bob Carne 75 60.00%
Michael Hoscheit 79 63.20%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen Kaluzsa 72 57.60%
Lee Haggas 53 42.40%
Cynthia N. Steimle 57 45.60%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 80 64.00%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 80 64.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 76 60.80%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Waibel 76 60.80%
Lara Kristofer 45 36.00%
James Gaffney 59 47.20%
Denton Morris 50 40.00%
Edward J. Mc Nally 91 72.80%
Eric Missil 34 27.20%
Heidi Fairgrieve 53 42.40%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 52 41.60%
John Duffy 45 36.00%
Candace McCreary 45 36.00%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 38 30.40%
Shane Nowak 43 34.40%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 85 68.00%
No 38 30.40%