2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0008


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1187 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 4.80%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raymond P. Rogina 52 91.23%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Amenta 51 89.47%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jo K. Krieger 49 85.96%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William J. Turner 50 87.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1187 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 19.97%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson (Independent) 182 76.79%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross (Independent) 170 71.73%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen (Independent) 171 72.15%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven Frohling (Independent) 170 71.73%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace (Independent) 162 68.35%
Mary Lynn Swanson (Independent) 162 68.35%
Jeffrey Jerdee (Independent) 158 66.67%
Jerry Swanson (Independent) 163 68.78%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Karrsten Goettel 138 58.23%
Jayme Muenz 97 40.93%
Brian Charles 142 59.92%
Bob Carne 124 52.32%
Michael Hoscheit 144 60.76%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen Kaluzsa 115 48.52%
Lee Haggas 98 41.35%
Cynthia N. Steimle 105 44.30%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 150 63.29%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 153 64.56%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 147 62.03%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Waibel 117 49.37%
Lara Kristofer 69 29.11%
James Gaffney 111 46.84%
Denton Morris 98 41.35%
Edward J. Mc Nally 146 61.60%
Eric Missil 67 28.27%
Heidi Fairgrieve 89 37.55%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 88 37.13%
John Duffy 84 35.44%
Candace McCreary 90 37.97%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 84 35.44%
Shane Nowak 85 35.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1187 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 15.16%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kristin LeBlanc 79 43.89%
Carl "Rudy" Herout 53 29.44%
James Wegman 98 54.44%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Safranski 60 33.33%
Thomas G. Mollenhauer 49 27.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1187 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 19.97%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 150 63.29%
No 86 36.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1187 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 15.16%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 51 28.33%
No 126 70.00%