2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0007


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1123 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 2.40%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raymond P. Rogina 18 66.67%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Amenta 17 62.96%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jo K. Krieger 19 70.37%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Pietryla 10 37.04%
Lora A. Vitek 15 55.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1123 Ballots Cast: 197 Turnout: 17.54%

VILLAGE OF WAYNE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen O'Rourke (Independent) 70 35.53%
Patrick O'Brien (Independent) 78 39.59%
Jim Lorenz (Independent) 87 44.16%
Ann Tigges (Independent) 80 40.61%
Shawn W. Hilton (Independent) 71 36.04%
Michael Anastasio (Independent) 87 44.16%
Michael Dimitroff (Independent) 64 32.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1123 Ballots Cast: 250 Turnout: 22.26%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson (Independent) 184 73.60%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross (Independent) 181 72.40%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen (Independent) 164 65.60%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven Frohling (Independent) 174 69.60%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace (Independent) 146 58.40%
Mary Lynn Swanson (Independent) 158 63.20%
Jeffrey Jerdee (Independent) 143 57.20%
Jerry Swanson (Independent) 145 58.00%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Karrsten Goettel 111 44.40%
Jayme Muenz 92 36.80%
Brian Charles 133 53.20%
Bob Carne 127 50.80%
Michael Hoscheit 135 54.00%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen Kaluzsa 131 52.40%
Lee Haggas 90 36.00%
Cynthia N. Steimle 107 42.80%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 152 60.80%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 154 61.60%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 148 59.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1123 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 13.71%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Melissa Owens 53 34.42%
Veronica Noland 39 25.32%
Donna Smith 50 32.47%
Enoch Essendrop 73 47.40%
Cody Holt 90 58.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1123 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 8.55%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Waibel 31 32.29%
Lara Kristofer 29 30.21%
James Gaffney 40 41.67%
Denton Morris 20 20.83%
Edward J. Mc Nally 40 41.67%
Eric Missil 26 27.08%
Heidi Fairgrieve 37 38.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1123 Ballots Cast: 250 Turnout: 22.26%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 84 33.60%
John Duffy 83 33.20%
Candace McCreary 91 36.40%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 69 27.60%
Shane Nowak 72 28.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1123 Ballots Cast: 223 Turnout: 19.86%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kristin LeBlanc 98 43.95%
Carl "Rudy" Herout 78 34.98%
James Wegman 97 43.50%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Safranski 69 30.94%
Thomas G. Mollenhauer 87 39.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1123 Ballots Cast: 250 Turnout: 22.26%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 121 48.40%
No 113 45.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1123 Ballots Cast: 223 Turnout: 19.86%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 113 50.67%
No 101 45.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1123 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 13.00%

(VILL OF WAYNE) U-46 APPROVAL BY REFERENDUM OF PROPERTY TAX LEVY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 115 78.77%
No 29 19.86%