2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0003


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1232 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 9.90%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raymond P. Rogina 106 86.89%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Amenta 100 81.97%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jo K. Krieger 105 86.07%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald Silkaitis 102 83.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1232 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 10.80%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson (Independent) 109 81.95%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross (Independent) 108 81.20%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen (Independent) 105 78.95%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven Frohling (Independent) 95 71.43%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace (Independent) 93 69.92%
Mary Lynn Swanson (Independent) 95 71.43%
Jeffrey Jerdee (Independent) 88 66.17%
Jerry Swanson (Independent) 95 71.43%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Karrsten Goettel 84 63.16%
Jayme Muenz 55 41.35%
Brian Charles 87 65.41%
Bob Carne 79 59.40%
Michael Hoscheit 77 57.89%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen Kaluzsa 82 61.65%
Lee Haggas 53 39.85%
Cynthia N. Steimle 70 52.63%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 97 72.93%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 93 69.92%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 93 69.92%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Waibel 78 58.65%
Lara Kristofer 49 36.84%
James Gaffney 68 51.13%
Denton Morris 51 38.35%
Edward J. Mc Nally 71 53.38%
Eric Missil 43 32.33%
Heidi Fairgrieve 47 35.34%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 61 45.86%
John Duffy 55 41.35%
Candace McCreary 61 45.86%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 39 29.32%
Shane Nowak 40 30.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1232 Ballots Cast: 11 Turnout: 0.89%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kristin LeBlanc 5 45.45%
Carl "Rudy" Herout 3 27.27%
James Wegman 8 72.73%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Safranski 4 36.36%
Thomas G. Mollenhauer 3 27.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1232 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 10.80%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 79 59.40%
No 53 39.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1232 Ballots Cast: 11 Turnout: 0.89%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 1 9.09%
No 10 90.91%