2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 10.49%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raymond P. Rogina 84 86.60%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Amenta 79 81.44%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jo K. Krieger 75 77.32%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William J. Turner 80 82.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 11.78%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson (Independent) 89 81.65%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross (Independent) 86 78.90%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen (Independent) 88 80.73%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven Frohling (Independent) 83 76.15%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace (Independent) 81 74.31%
Mary Lynn Swanson (Independent) 79 72.48%
Jeffrey Jerdee (Independent) 75 68.81%
Jerry Swanson (Independent) 81 74.31%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Karrsten Goettel 65 59.63%
Jayme Muenz 55 50.46%
Brian Charles 68 62.39%
Bob Carne 69 63.30%
Michael Hoscheit 71 65.14%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen Kaluzsa 58 53.21%
Lee Haggas 50 45.87%
Cynthia N. Steimle 52 47.71%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 79 72.48%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 75 68.81%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 73 66.97%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Waibel 58 53.21%
Lara Kristofer 39 35.78%
James Gaffney 52 47.71%
Denton Morris 50 45.87%
Edward J. Mc Nally 60 55.05%
Eric Missil 37 33.94%
Heidi Fairgrieve 46 42.20%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 52 47.71%
John Duffy 41 37.61%
Candace McCreary 41 37.61%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 40 36.70%
Shane Nowak 32 29.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 12 Turnout: 1.30%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kristin LeBlanc 8 66.67%
Carl "Rudy" Herout 1 8.33%
James Wegman 6 50.00%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Safranski 6 50.00%
Thomas G. Mollenhauer 2 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 11.78%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 68 62.39%
No 39 35.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 925 Ballots Cast: 12 Turnout: 1.30%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 1 8.33%
No 11 91.67%