2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct RU0008


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 379 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 17.41%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret Sanders (Independent) 42 63.64%
Elden Brauer (Independent) 20 30.30%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Rendl (Independent) 41 62.12%
Arnold J. Klehm (Independent) 20 30.30%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gary Fritz (Independent) 22 33.33%
Janet Siers (Independent) 43 65.15%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard Jay Schultz (Independent) 42 63.64%
Wayne Kaschub (Independent) 20 30.30%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Charleen D. Carlsen (Independent) 33 50.00%
John Payson (Independent) 23 34.85%
Nicholas Hoffman (Independent) 36 54.55%
Thomas Ray Eaton (Independent) 28 42.42%
Steven Schuldt (Independent) 24 36.36%
Frederick W. Bulmahn (Independent) 23 34.85%
Victor C. Keegan (Independent) 32 48.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 379 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 8.18%

HUNTLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry W. Nepermann 23 74.19%
William L. Awe 20 64.52%

HUNTLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Melissa Kellas 19 61.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 379 Ballots Cast: 10 Turnout: 2.64%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 4 40.00%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 5 50.00%
Brian Lindholm 4 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 379 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 14.78%

HUNTLEY AREA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher L. Budzynski 35 62.50%
Shannon V. McKibben 35 62.50%
David J. Novalinski, Sr. 36 64.29%

HUNTLEY AREA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Marjorie Unger Smith 35 62.50%
Sean Cratty 34 60.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 379 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 17.15%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 40 61.54%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 36 55.38%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 35 53.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 379 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.26%

MCHENRY COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paulette Gitlin (DORR TOWNSHIP) T44N R7E 0 0.00%
Scott Summers (DUNHAM TOWNSHIP) T45N R5E 0 0.00%

CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT 158 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Paul A. Troy - Lake in the Hills 0 0.00%
Lesli Melendy - Huntley 0 0.00%
Donald Drzal - Lake in the Hills 0 0.00%
Michael J. Fleck - Huntley 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 379 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 17.15%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 11 16.92%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 16 24.62%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 5 7.69%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 30 46.15%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 20 30.77%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 33 50.77%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 27 41.54%
John Duffy 23 35.38%
Candace McCreary 23 35.38%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 8 12.31%
Shane Nowak 21 32.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 379 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.26%

MC HENRY COUNTY COLLEGE 528 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Liddell 0 0.00%
Diane Evertsen 0 0.00%
David Schenk 0 0.00%
Thomas Allen 0 0.00%
George Lowe 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 379 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 17.41%

HUNTLEY FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Bonnie Bayser 22 33.33%
John Davis 26 39.39%
Ryan Mains 27 40.91%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 30 45.45%
No 34 51.52%