2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct RU0006


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 885 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 4.75%

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick A. Zirk (Independent) 35 83.33%

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanne Allen (Independent) 30 71.43%
Nancy A. Farrell (Independent) 35 83.33%
Guy V. Zambetti (Independent) 33 78.57%
Daniel B. Pace (Independent) 19 45.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 885 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 12.20%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret Sanders (Independent) 80 74.07%
Elden Brauer (Independent) 19 17.59%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Rendl (Independent) 73 67.59%
Arnold J. Klehm (Independent) 23 21.30%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gary Fritz (Independent) 30 27.78%
Janet Siers (Independent) 71 65.74%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard Jay Schultz (Independent) 67 62.04%
Wayne Kaschub (Independent) 34 31.48%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Charleen D. Carlsen (Independent) 43 39.81%
John Payson (Independent) 30 27.78%
Nicholas Hoffman (Independent) 66 61.11%
Thomas Ray Eaton (Independent) 64 59.26%
Steven Schuldt (Independent) 47 43.52%
Frederick W. Bulmahn (Independent) 27 25.00%
Victor C. Keegan (Independent) 55 50.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 885 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.10%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 33 61.11%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 37 68.52%
Brian Lindholm 35 64.81%

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Brust 34 62.96%
Judith Pokorny 37 68.52%
Heather Swanson 32 59.26%

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ryan Schaefer 37 68.52%

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Drendel 42 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 885 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 12.20%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 69 63.89%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 70 64.81%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 71 65.74%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 38 35.19%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 26 24.07%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 16 14.81%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 55 50.93%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 36 33.33%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 64 59.26%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 61 56.48%
John Duffy 49 45.37%
Candace McCreary 46 42.59%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 32 29.63%
Shane Nowak 37 34.26%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 54 50.00%
No 51 47.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 885 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 6.21%

(PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE) TO ISSUE $8,500,000 GENERAL BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 28 50.91%
No 25 45.45%