2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct RU0005


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1959 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 7.10%

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick A. Zirk (Independent) 119 85.61%

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanne Allen (Independent) 102 73.38%
Nancy A. Farrell (Independent) 107 76.98%
Guy V. Zambetti (Independent) 92 66.19%
Daniel B. Pace (Independent) 66 47.48%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret Sanders (Independent) 90 64.75%
Elden Brauer (Independent) 35 25.18%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Rendl (Independent) 88 63.31%
Arnold J. Klehm (Independent) 32 23.02%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gary Fritz (Independent) 62 44.60%
Janet Siers (Independent) 62 44.60%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard Jay Schultz (Independent) 75 53.96%
Wayne Kaschub (Independent) 46 33.09%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Charleen D. Carlsen (Independent) 89 64.03%
John Payson (Independent) 63 45.32%
Nicholas Hoffman (Independent) 61 43.88%
Thomas Ray Eaton (Independent) 63 45.32%
Steven Schuldt (Independent) 63 45.32%
Frederick W. Bulmahn (Independent) 46 33.09%
Victor C. Keegan (Independent) 58 41.73%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 92 66.19%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 104 74.82%
Brian Lindholm 92 66.19%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 97 69.78%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 2 1.44%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 98 70.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 96 69.06%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 44 31.65%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 55 39.57%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 25 17.99%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 82 58.99%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 57 41.01%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 80 57.55%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 90 64.75%
John Duffy 59 42.45%
Candace McCreary 69 49.64%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 36 25.90%
Shane Nowak 50 35.97%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 79 56.83%
No 59 42.45%