2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct RU0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5174 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brandon J. Yaniz 0 0.00%
Richard G. Dunne 0 0.00%
Terry Gavin 0 0.00%
John Prigge 0 0.00%
Brenda Rodgers 0 0.00%
Carol Rauschenberger 0 0.00%
Corey Dixon 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5174 Ballots Cast: 11 Turnout: 0.21%

VILLAGE OF HAMPSHIRE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey R. Magnussen (Independent) 10 90.91%
Katherine Basham (Write-In) 1 9.09%

VILLAGE OF HAMPSHIRE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Carl R. Palmisano (Independent) 6 54.55%
Ryan Krajecki (Independent) 8 72.73%
Christine Klein (Independent) 8 72.73%
Michael John Reid, Jr. 7 63.64%
George Brust (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Michael Armato (Write-In) 1 9.09%
Don Edmonson (Write-In) 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF HAMPSHIRE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lionel Mott 2 18.18%
Erik J. Robinson 8 72.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5174 Ballots Cast: 606 Turnout: 11.71%

VILLAGE OF PINGREE GROVE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Raul Lemus (Independent) 228 37.62%
Amber D. Kubiak (Independent) 385 63.53%
Patricia L. Dulkoski (Independent) 389 64.19%
Joseph S. Hirschbein (Independent) 303 50.00%
Kevin Allen (Independent) 170 28.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5174 Ballots Cast: 694 Turnout: 13.41%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret Sanders (Independent) 429 61.82%
Elden Brauer (Independent) 183 26.37%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Rendl (Independent) 402 57.93%
Arnold J. Klehm (Independent) 201 28.96%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gary Fritz (Independent) 285 41.07%
Janet Siers (Independent) 328 47.26%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard Jay Schultz (Independent) 311 44.81%
Wayne Kaschub (Independent) 305 43.95%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Charleen D. Carlsen (Independent) 286 41.21%
John Payson (Independent) 216 31.12%
Nicholas Hoffman (Independent) 388 55.91%
Thomas Ray Eaton (Independent) 414 59.65%
Steven Schuldt (Independent) 241 34.73%
Frederick W. Bulmahn (Independent) 182 26.22%
Victor C. Keegan (Independent) 390 56.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5174 Ballots Cast: 11 Turnout: 0.21%

HAMPSHIRE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Nathan Looman 10 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5174 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 0 0.00%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 0 0.00%
Brian Lindholm 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5174 Ballots Cast: 685 Turnout: 13.24%

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Brust 445 64.96%
Judith Pokorny 450 65.69%
Heather Swanson 471 68.76%

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ryan Schaefer 535 78.10%

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Drendel 547 79.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5174 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 0.17%

HUNTLEY AREA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher L. Budzynski 6 66.67%
Shannon V. McKibben 8 88.89%
David J. Novalinski, Sr. 5 55.56%

HUNTLEY AREA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Marjorie Unger Smith 8 88.89%
Sean Cratty 5 55.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5174 Ballots Cast: 687 Turnout: 13.28%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 476 69.29%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 480 69.87%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 473 68.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5174 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 0.14%

MCHENRY COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paulette Gitlin (DORR TOWNSHIP) T44N R7E 6 85.71%
Scott Summers (DUNHAM TOWNSHIP) T45N R5E 7 100.00%

CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT 158 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Paul A. Troy - Lake in the Hills 6 85.71%
Lesli Melendy - Huntley 7 100.00%
Donald Drzal - Lake in the Hills 6 85.71%
Michael J. Fleck - Huntley 7 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5174 Ballots Cast: 687 Turnout: 13.28%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 200 29.11%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 243 35.37%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 125 18.20%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 365 53.13%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 217 31.59%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 441 64.19%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 385 56.04%
John Duffy 254 36.97%
Candace McCreary 278 40.47%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 190 27.66%
Shane Nowak 245 35.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5174 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 0.14%

MC HENRY COUNTY COLLEGE 528 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Liddell 2 28.57%
Diane Evertsen 4 57.14%
David Schenk 3 42.86%
Thomas Allen 3 42.86%
George Lowe 2 28.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5174 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 0.25%

HUNTLEY FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Bonnie Bayser 7 53.85%
John Davis 9 69.23%
Ryan Mains 6 46.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5174 Ballots Cast: 694 Turnout: 13.41%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 271 39.05%
No 398 57.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5174 Ballots Cast: 681 Turnout: 13.16%

(PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE) TO ISSUE $8,500,000 GENERAL BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 237 34.80%
No 429 63.00%