2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct RU0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2095 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 0.62%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Skillman (Independent) 10 76.92%
Edward M. Ritter (Independent) 3 23.08%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Schultz (Independent) 5 38.46%
Kevin Rehberg (Independent) 7 53.85%
Virginia J. Stephens (Independent) 5 38.46%
Diane Lawrence (Independent) 7 53.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2095 Ballots Cast: 207 Turnout: 9.88%

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick A. Zirk (Independent) 148 71.50%

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanne Allen (Independent) 129 62.32%
Nancy A. Farrell (Independent) 139 67.15%
Guy V. Zambetti (Independent) 130 62.80%
Daniel B. Pace (Independent) 108 52.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2095 Ballots Cast: 263 Turnout: 12.55%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret Sanders (Independent) 131 49.81%
Elden Brauer (Independent) 81 30.80%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Rendl (Independent) 130 49.43%
Arnold J. Klehm (Independent) 83 31.56%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gary Fritz (Independent) 107 40.68%
Janet Siers (Independent) 122 46.39%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard Jay Schultz (Independent) 108 41.06%
Wayne Kaschub (Independent) 110 41.83%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Charleen D. Carlsen (Independent) 132 50.19%
John Payson (Independent) 98 37.26%
Nicholas Hoffman (Independent) 114 43.35%
Thomas Ray Eaton (Independent) 103 39.16%
Steven Schuldt (Independent) 110 41.83%
Frederick W. Bulmahn (Independent) 81 30.80%
Victor C. Keegan (Independent) 89 33.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2095 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 0.62%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Craig L. Rakow 8 61.54%
Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. 4 30.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2095 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.19%

HUNTLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry W. Nepermann 4 100.00%
William L. Awe 2 50.00%

HUNTLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Melissa Kellas 2 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2095 Ballots Cast: 259 Turnout: 12.36%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 137 52.90%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 148 57.14%
Brian Lindholm 130 50.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2095 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.19%

HUNTLEY AREA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher L. Budzynski 2 50.00%
Shannon V. McKibben 2 50.00%
David J. Novalinski, Sr. 2 50.00%

HUNTLEY AREA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Marjorie Unger Smith 2 50.00%
Sean Cratty 2 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2095 Ballots Cast: 259 Turnout: 12.36%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 166 64.09%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 151 58.30%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 152 58.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2095 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.19%

MCHENRY COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paulette Gitlin (DORR TOWNSHIP) T44N R7E 2 50.00%
Scott Summers (DUNHAM TOWNSHIP) T45N R5E 2 50.00%

CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT 158 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Paul A. Troy - Lake in the Hills 2 50.00%
Lesli Melendy - Huntley 2 50.00%
Donald Drzal - Lake in the Hills 2 50.00%
Michael J. Fleck - Huntley 2 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2095 Ballots Cast: 259 Turnout: 12.36%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 71 27.41%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 85 32.82%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 35 13.51%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 136 52.51%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 110 42.47%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 119 45.95%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 136 52.51%
John Duffy 88 33.98%
Candace McCreary 91 35.14%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 53 20.46%
Shane Nowak 90 34.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2095 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.19%

MC HENRY COUNTY COLLEGE 528 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Liddell 1 25.00%
Diane Evertsen 2 50.00%
David Schenk 0 0.00%
Thomas Allen 0 0.00%
George Lowe 1 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2095 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.05%

HUNTLEY FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Bonnie Bayser 0 0.00%
John Davis 0 0.00%
Ryan Mains 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2095 Ballots Cast: 263 Turnout: 12.55%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 113 42.97%
No 145 55.13%