2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct PL0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1668 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 3.66%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brandon J. Yaniz 19 31.15%
Richard G. Dunne 31 50.82%
Terry Gavin 20 32.79%
John Prigge 15 24.59%
Brenda Rodgers 21 34.43%
Carol Rauschenberger 25 40.98%
Corey Dixon 28 45.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1668 Ballots Cast: 275 Turnout: 16.49%

PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Crocetti (Independent) 190 69.09%

PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Beth Gehrke (Independent) 204 74.18%

PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Janet M W Roush (Independent) 181 65.82%

PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry Trainor (Independent) 209 76.00%

PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Matthew D. Clark (Independent) 177 64.36%
James A. Cartee (Independent) 172 62.55%
Timothy G. Maroder (Independent) 183 66.55%
Ron Straub (Independent) 180 65.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1668 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Brust 0 0.00%
Judith Pokorny 0 0.00%
Heather Swanson 0 0.00%

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ryan Schaefer 0 0.00%

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Drendel 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1668 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 5.46%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 38 41.76%
Amanda J. Garcia 30 32.97%
Randy Hopp 17 18.68%
Susan N. Moylan 27 29.67%
Patricia Harkin 29 31.87%
Tiffany L. Henderson 21 23.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1668 Ballots Cast: 275 Turnout: 16.49%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 176 64.00%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 171 62.18%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 169 61.45%

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Johnson T41N R8E ELGIN 121 44.00%
Michelle M. Schmidt T41N R8E ELGIN 51 18.55%
Duane Schmitt T41N R6E BURLINGTON 67 24.36%
Neile E. Litton T41N R7E PLATO 24 8.73%
Christina Johnson T41N R7E PLATO 162 58.91%
Jeff Kellenberger T41N R7E PLATO 118 42.91%
Maria Crawford T41N R7E PLATO 127 46.18%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 153 55.64%
John Duffy 140 50.91%
Candace McCreary 69 25.09%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 64 23.27%
Shane Nowak 69 25.09%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 127 46.18%
No 137 49.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1668 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 9.95%

(PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE) TO ISSUE $8,500,000 GENERAL BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 50 30.12%
No 111 66.87%