Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct EL0049


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1313 Ballots Cast: 2 Turnout: 0.15%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brandon J. Yaniz 0 0.00%
Richard G. Dunne 2 100.00%
Terry Gavin 2 100.00%
John Prigge 0 0.00%
Brenda Rodgers 0 0.00%
Carol Rauschenberger 2 100.00%
Corey Dixon 2 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1313 Ballots Cast: 190 Turnout: 14.47%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa G. Guess 56 29.47%
Steve Ward 107 56.32%
Bill DiFulvio 27 14.21%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margo Gray 150 78.95%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Lieser 107 56.32%
Jennifer Barconi 122 64.21%
John H. Sweet 122 64.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1313 Ballots Cast: 192 Turnout: 14.62%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Franklin F. Ramirez (Democratic) 75 39.06%
Annette M. Miller (Republican) 106 55.21%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen Dowling (Republican) 144 75.00%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 134 69.79%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rodney A. Seyller (Republican) 140 72.92%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Democratic) 69 35.94%
Verner A. Tepe (Democratic) 71 36.98%
Ed Guerra (Democratic) 68 35.42%
Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 83 43.23%
Robert L. Johnson (Republican) 89 46.35%
J. Patrick Hudgens (Republican) 100 52.08%
Randy Endean (Republican) 95 49.48%
Vicki Pelock (Republican) 86 44.79%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 87 45.31%
Amanda J. Garcia 56 29.17%
Randy Hopp 58 30.21%
Susan N. Moylan 93 48.44%
Patricia Harkin 64 33.33%
Tiffany L. Henderson 62 32.29%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 135 70.31%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 130 67.71%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 135 70.31%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Melissa Owens 122 63.54%
Veronica Noland 109 56.77%
Donna Smith 115 59.90%
Enoch Essendrop 48 25.00%
Cody Holt 79 41.15%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 120 62.50%
John Duffy 109 56.77%
Candace McCreary 71 36.98%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 60 31.25%
Shane Nowak 77 40.10%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 91 47.40%
No 93 48.44%

(ELGIN TOWNSHIP) PROPOSITION TO CREATE NEW TAX RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 76 39.58%
No 105 54.69%