Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0035


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1916 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 1.57%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John C. Schmitt (Independent) 24 80.00%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Kautz (Independent) 23 76.67%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Brian J. Dianis (Independent) 11 36.67%
Laura Brehmer (Independent) 16 53.33%
Jerry Glogowski (Independent) 15 50.00%
Robert M. (Bob) Smith (Independent) 12 40.00%
Greg Ligman (Independent) 12 40.00%
Janis Jasper (Independent) 13 43.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1916 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 3.29%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Skillman (Independent) 38 60.32%
Edward M. Ritter (Independent) 23 36.51%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Schultz (Independent) 40 63.49%
Kevin Rehberg (Independent) 32 50.79%
Virginia J. Stephens (Independent) 36 57.14%
Diane Lawrence (Independent) 30 47.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1916 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 4.85%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 37 39.78%
Patricia "Trish" Glees (Independent) 51 54.84%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 64 68.82%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 62 66.67%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott M. Sinnett (Republican) 64 68.82%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 52 55.91%
Susan F. Harney (Republican) 54 58.06%
Richard E. Ahrens (Republican) 54 58.06%
George E. Johnson (Republican) 52 55.91%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Craig L. Rakow 62 66.67%
Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. 55 59.14%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 62 66.67%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 66 70.97%
Brian Lindholm 62 66.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 69 74.19%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 68 73.12%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 70 75.27%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 43 46.24%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 61 65.59%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 39 41.94%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 22 23.66%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 43 46.24%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 23 24.73%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 53 56.99%
John Duffy 47 50.54%
Candace McCreary 39 41.94%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 29 31.18%
Shane Nowak 39 41.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1916 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 1.57%

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Bradach 20 66.67%
Michael Markowitz 22 73.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1916 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 4.85%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 43 46.24%
No 49 52.69%