Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0034


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1384 Ballots Cast: 158 Turnout: 11.42%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John C. Schmitt (Independent) 58 36.71%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Kautz (Independent) 75 47.47%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Brian J. Dianis (Independent) 19 12.03%
Laura Brehmer (Independent) 138 87.34%
Jerry Glogowski (Independent) 20 12.66%
Robert M. (Bob) Smith (Independent) 18 11.39%
Greg Ligman (Independent) 123 77.85%
Janis Jasper (Independent) 134 84.81%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 27 17.09%
Patricia "Trish" Glees (Independent) 116 73.42%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 77 48.73%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 75 47.47%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott M. Sinnett (Republican) 100 63.29%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 72 45.57%
Susan F. Harney (Republican) 77 48.73%
Richard E. Ahrens (Republican) 60 37.97%
George E. Johnson (Republican) 80 50.63%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Craig L. Rakow 72 45.57%
Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. 60 37.97%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 62 39.24%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 74 46.84%
Brian Lindholm 68 43.04%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 69 43.67%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 68 43.04%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 66 41.77%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 76 48.10%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 80 50.63%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 51 32.28%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 30 18.99%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 33 20.89%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 25 15.82%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 70 44.30%
John Duffy 53 33.54%
Candace McCreary 42 26.58%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 33 20.89%
Shane Nowak 34 21.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1384 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 5.71%

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Bradach 34 43.04%
Michael Markowitz 35 44.30%

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn Sheppard 37 46.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1384 Ballots Cast: 158 Turnout: 11.42%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 29 18.35%
No 121 76.58%