2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0033


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1661 Ballots Cast: 193 Turnout: 11.62%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Skillman (Independent) 144 74.61%
Edward M. Ritter (Independent) 48 24.87%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Schultz (Independent) 92 47.67%
Kevin Rehberg (Independent) 109 56.48%
Virginia J. Stephens (Independent) 77 39.90%
Diane Lawrence (Independent) 117 60.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1661 Ballots Cast: 195 Turnout: 11.74%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 79 40.51%
Patricia "Trish" Glees (Independent) 99 50.77%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 135 69.23%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 131 67.18%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott M. Sinnett (Republican) 136 69.74%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 116 59.49%
Susan F. Harney (Republican) 119 61.03%
Richard E. Ahrens (Republican) 109 55.90%
George E. Johnson (Republican) 110 56.41%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Craig L. Rakow 125 64.10%
Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. 103 52.82%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 121 62.05%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 126 64.62%
Brian Lindholm 117 60.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 130 66.67%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 127 65.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 128 65.64%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 52 26.67%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 63 32.31%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 48 24.62%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 85 43.59%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 89 45.64%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 53 27.18%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 100 51.28%
John Duffy 64 32.82%
Candace McCreary 74 37.95%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 35 17.95%
Shane Nowak 66 33.85%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 85 43.59%
No 102 52.31%