2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0032


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1870 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 7.49%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Skillman (Independent) 104 74.29%
Edward M. Ritter (Independent) 33 23.57%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Schultz (Independent) 78 55.71%
Kevin Rehberg (Independent) 68 48.57%
Virginia J. Stephens (Independent) 70 50.00%
Diane Lawrence (Independent) 89 63.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1870 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 7.54%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 66 46.81%
Patricia "Trish" Glees (Independent) 66 46.81%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 101 71.63%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 97 68.79%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott M. Sinnett (Republican) 98 69.50%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 82 58.16%
Susan F. Harney (Republican) 84 59.57%
Richard E. Ahrens (Republican) 84 59.57%
George E. Johnson (Republican) 83 58.87%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Craig L. Rakow 98 69.50%
Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. 86 60.99%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 88 62.41%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 104 73.76%
Brian Lindholm 90 63.83%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 98 69.50%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 101 71.63%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 99 70.21%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 46 32.62%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 61 43.26%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 38 26.95%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 55 39.01%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 72 51.06%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 33 23.40%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 78 55.32%
John Duffy 66 46.81%
Candace McCreary 53 37.59%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 47 33.33%
Shane Nowak 51 36.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1870 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.05%

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn Sheppard 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1870 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 7.54%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 54 38.30%
No 85 60.28%