Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0031


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 729 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 7.27%

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Nelson (Independent) 45 84.91%

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Wilbrandt (Independent) 40 75.47%
Cheryl Anderley (Independent) 40 75.47%
Patrick J. Hanley (Independent) 41 77.36%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 19 35.85%
Patricia "Trish" Glees (Independent) 33 62.26%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 37 69.81%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 39 73.58%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott M. Sinnett (Republican) 39 73.58%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 35 66.04%
Susan F. Harney (Republican) 34 64.15%
Richard E. Ahrens (Republican) 32 60.38%
George E. Johnson (Republican) 33 62.26%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Craig L. Rakow 41 77.36%
Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. 35 66.04%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 38 71.70%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 35 66.04%
Brian Lindholm 36 67.92%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 41 77.36%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 33 62.26%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 34 64.15%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 16 30.19%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 20 37.74%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 8 15.09%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 17 32.08%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 37 69.81%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 17 32.08%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 32 60.38%
John Duffy 15 28.30%
Candace McCreary 24 45.28%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 20 37.74%
Shane Nowak 20 37.74%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 27 50.94%
No 25 47.17%