2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0030


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1225 Ballots Cast: 236 Turnout: 19.27%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John C. Schmitt (Independent) 90 38.14%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Kautz (Independent) 113 47.88%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Brian J. Dianis (Independent) 24 10.17%
Laura Brehmer (Independent) 196 83.05%
Jerry Glogowski (Independent) 25 10.59%
Robert M. (Bob) Smith (Independent) 23 9.75%
Greg Ligman (Independent) 184 77.97%
Janis Jasper (Independent) 191 80.93%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 67 28.39%
Patricia "Trish" Glees (Independent) 143 60.59%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 138 58.47%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 138 58.47%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott M. Sinnett (Republican) 161 68.22%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 142 60.17%
Susan F. Harney (Republican) 147 62.29%
Richard E. Ahrens (Republican) 115 48.73%
George E. Johnson (Republican) 133 56.36%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Craig L. Rakow 115 48.73%
Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. 111 47.03%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 111 47.03%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 122 51.69%
Brian Lindholm 114 48.31%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 122 51.69%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 125 52.97%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 125 52.97%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 113 47.88%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 104 44.07%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 94 39.83%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 49 20.76%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 49 20.76%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 31 13.14%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 83 35.17%
John Duffy 64 27.12%
Candace McCreary 77 32.63%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 50 21.19%
Shane Nowak 61 25.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1225 Ballots Cast: 3 Turnout: 0.24%

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Bradach 2 66.67%
Michael Markowitz 2 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1225 Ballots Cast: 233 Turnout: 19.02%

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn Sheppard 128 54.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1225 Ballots Cast: 236 Turnout: 19.27%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 29 12.29%
No 204 86.44%