2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0029


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 10.74%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John C. Schmitt (Independent) 58 63.74%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Kautz (Independent) 57 62.64%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Brian J. Dianis (Independent) 27 29.67%
Laura Brehmer (Independent) 69 75.82%
Jerry Glogowski (Independent) 19 20.88%
Robert M. (Bob) Smith (Independent) 24 26.37%
Greg Ligman (Independent) 52 57.14%
Janis Jasper (Independent) 63 69.23%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 29 31.87%
Patricia "Trish" Glees (Independent) 49 53.85%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 54 59.34%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 51 56.04%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott M. Sinnett (Republican) 51 56.04%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 42 46.15%
Susan F. Harney (Republican) 48 52.75%
Richard E. Ahrens (Republican) 47 51.65%
George E. Johnson (Republican) 45 49.45%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Craig L. Rakow 54 59.34%
Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. 55 60.44%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 52 57.14%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 55 60.44%
Brian Lindholm 53 58.24%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 53 58.24%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 52 57.14%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 51 56.04%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 43 47.25%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 55 60.44%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 21 23.08%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 37 40.66%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 24 26.37%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 15 16.48%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 44 48.35%
John Duffy 27 29.67%
Candace McCreary 35 38.46%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 11 12.09%
Shane Nowak 28 30.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 4.25%

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Bradach 17 47.22%
Michael Markowitz 15 41.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 6.49%

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn Sheppard 41 74.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 847 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 10.74%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 37 40.66%
No 51 56.04%