2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0027


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1011 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 11.47%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Skillman (Independent) 90 77.59%
Edward M. Ritter (Independent) 26 22.41%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Schultz (Independent) 62 53.45%
Kevin Rehberg (Independent) 53 45.69%
Virginia J. Stephens (Independent) 57 49.14%
Diane Lawrence (Independent) 65 56.03%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 50 43.10%
Patricia "Trish" Glees (Independent) 57 49.14%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 83 71.55%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 76 65.52%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott M. Sinnett (Republican) 78 67.24%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 70 60.34%
Susan F. Harney (Republican) 71 61.21%
Richard E. Ahrens (Republican) 67 57.76%
George E. Johnson (Republican) 66 56.90%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Craig L. Rakow 77 66.38%
Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. 64 55.17%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 74 63.79%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 74 63.79%
Brian Lindholm 71 61.21%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 70 60.34%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 72 62.07%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 67 57.76%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 33 28.45%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 35 30.17%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 19 16.38%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 32 27.59%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 68 58.62%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 32 27.59%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 66 56.90%
John Duffy 43 37.07%
Candace McCreary 42 36.21%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 25 21.55%
Shane Nowak 38 32.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1011 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn Sheppard 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1011 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 11.47%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 53 45.69%
No 57 49.14%