2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0026


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 694 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 14.41%

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephan K. Pickett (Independent) 64 64.00%

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Seiler (Independent) 58 58.00%
Thomas Merkel (Write-In) 11 11.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 694 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Nelson (Independent) 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Wilbrandt (Independent) 0 0.00%
Cheryl Anderley (Independent) 0 0.00%
Patrick J. Hanley (Independent) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 694 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 14.41%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 38 38.00%
Patricia "Trish" Glees (Independent) 51 51.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 57 57.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 57 57.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott M. Sinnett (Republican) 55 55.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 50 50.00%
Susan F. Harney (Republican) 60 60.00%
Richard E. Ahrens (Republican) 53 53.00%
George E. Johnson (Republican) 49 49.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Craig L. Rakow 65 65.00%
Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. 49 49.00%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 55 55.00%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 58 58.00%
Brian Lindholm 57 57.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 55 55.00%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 54 54.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 54 54.00%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 29 29.00%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 27 27.00%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 15 15.00%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 34 34.00%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 53 53.00%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 39 39.00%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 51 51.00%
John Duffy 34 34.00%
Candace McCreary 32 32.00%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 25 25.00%
Shane Nowak 34 34.00%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 42 42.00%
No 55 55.00%