Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0025


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 11.71%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John C. Schmitt (Independent) 56 69.14%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Kautz (Independent) 60 74.07%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Brian J. Dianis (Independent) 23 28.40%
Laura Brehmer (Independent) 51 62.96%
Jerry Glogowski (Independent) 42 51.85%
Robert M. (Bob) Smith (Independent) 36 44.44%
Greg Ligman (Independent) 36 44.44%
Janis Jasper (Independent) 39 48.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 14.60%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 36 35.64%
Patricia "Trish" Glees (Independent) 57 56.44%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 73 72.28%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 70 69.31%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott M. Sinnett (Republican) 72 71.29%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 70 69.31%
Susan F. Harney (Republican) 73 72.28%
Richard E. Ahrens (Republican) 67 66.34%
George E. Johnson (Republican) 71 70.30%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Craig L. Rakow 73 72.28%
Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. 61 60.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 4.19%

ALGONQUIN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Stephen Schaaf 21 72.41%
Ramanan Athmalingam 20 68.97%

ALGONQUIN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gabriel Mejia 20 68.97%

ALGONQUIN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Gebhardt 19 65.52%
Michael J. Smith 20 68.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 10.40%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 47 65.28%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 50 69.44%
Brian Lindholm 48 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 14.60%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 65 64.36%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 66 65.35%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 68 67.33%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 50 49.50%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 50 49.50%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 42 41.58%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 35 34.65%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 30 29.70%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 21 20.79%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 59 58.42%
John Duffy 42 41.58%
Candace McCreary 49 48.51%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 23 22.77%
Shane Nowak 30 29.70%

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Bradach 65 64.36%
Michael Markowitz 66 65.35%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 38 37.62%
No 62 61.39%