Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0024


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 914 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.21%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John C. Schmitt (Independent) 62 82.67%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Kautz (Independent) 65 86.67%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Brian J. Dianis (Independent) 25 33.33%
Laura Brehmer (Independent) 42 56.00%
Jerry Glogowski (Independent) 27 36.00%
Robert M. (Bob) Smith (Independent) 27 36.00%
Greg Ligman (Independent) 32 42.67%
Janis Jasper (Independent) 39 52.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 914 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.72%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 37 37.76%
Patricia "Trish" Glees (Independent) 57 58.16%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 68 69.39%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 64 65.31%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott M. Sinnett (Republican) 66 67.35%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 64 65.31%
Susan F. Harney (Republican) 65 66.33%
Richard E. Ahrens (Republican) 59 60.20%
George E. Johnson (Republican) 59 60.20%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Craig L. Rakow 77 78.57%
Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. 59 60.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 914 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.21%

ALGONQUIN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Stephen Schaaf 59 78.67%
Ramanan Athmalingam 49 65.33%

ALGONQUIN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gabriel Mejia 60 80.00%

ALGONQUIN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Gebhardt 61 81.33%
Michael J. Smith 53 70.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 914 Ballots Cast: 23 Turnout: 2.52%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 15 65.22%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 15 65.22%
Brian Lindholm 14 60.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 914 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.72%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 73 74.49%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 74 75.51%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 73 74.49%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 51 52.04%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 63 64.29%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 40 40.82%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 25 25.51%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 37 37.76%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 14 14.29%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 60 61.22%
John Duffy 42 42.86%
Candace McCreary 48 48.98%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 17 17.35%
Shane Nowak 46 46.94%

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Bradach 68 69.39%
Michael Markowitz 66 67.35%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 37 37.76%
No 61 62.24%