2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0023


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 666 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 9.31%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brandon J. Yaniz 17 27.42%
Richard G. Dunne 32 51.61%
Terry Gavin 27 43.55%
John Prigge 20 32.26%
Brenda Rodgers 35 56.45%
Carol Rauschenberger 37 59.68%
Corey Dixon 28 45.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 666 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 12.16%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 30 37.04%
Patricia "Trish" Glees (Independent) 40 49.38%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 47 58.02%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 45 55.56%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott M. Sinnett (Republican) 46 56.79%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 42 51.85%
Susan F. Harney (Republican) 45 55.56%
Richard E. Ahrens (Republican) 41 50.62%
George E. Johnson (Republican) 41 50.62%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Craig L. Rakow 54 66.67%
Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. 41 50.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 666 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 2.85%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 7 36.84%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 8 42.11%
Brian Lindholm 8 42.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 666 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 9.31%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 34 54.84%
Amanda J. Garcia 20 32.26%
Randy Hopp 12 19.35%
Susan N. Moylan 32 51.61%
Patricia Harkin 28 45.16%
Tiffany L. Henderson 23 37.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 666 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 12.16%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 46 56.79%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 46 56.79%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 45 55.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 666 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 9.31%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Melissa Owens 43 69.35%
Veronica Noland 49 79.03%
Donna Smith 43 69.35%
Enoch Essendrop 11 17.74%
Cody Holt 21 33.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 666 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 2.85%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 6 31.58%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 6 31.58%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 3 15.79%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 5 26.32%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 7 36.84%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 6 31.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 666 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 12.16%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 49 60.49%
John Duffy 40 49.38%
Candace McCreary 26 32.10%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 28 34.57%
Shane Nowak 22 27.16%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 46 56.79%
No 32 39.51%