Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0022


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 786 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 10.05%

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephan K. Pickett (Independent) 59 74.68%

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Seiler (Independent) 57 72.15%
Thomas Merkel (Write-In) 1 1.27%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 38 48.10%
Patricia "Trish" Glees (Independent) 39 49.37%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 57 72.15%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 56 70.89%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott M. Sinnett (Republican) 55 69.62%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 52 65.82%
Susan F. Harney (Republican) 51 64.56%
Richard E. Ahrens (Republican) 52 65.82%
George E. Johnson (Republican) 51 64.56%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Craig L. Rakow 60 75.95%
Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. 45 56.96%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 56 70.89%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 57 72.15%
Brian Lindholm 53 67.09%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 60 75.95%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 58 73.42%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 56 70.89%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 18 22.78%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 24 30.38%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 16 20.25%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 37 46.84%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 48 60.76%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 40 50.63%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 42 53.16%
John Duffy 39 49.37%
Candace McCreary 29 36.71%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 19 24.05%
Shane Nowak 25 31.65%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 40 50.63%
No 39 49.37%