2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0020


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1101 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 13.17%

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephan K. Pickett (Independent) 108 74.48%

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Seiler (Independent) 92 63.45%
Thomas Merkel (Write-In) 15 10.34%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 59 40.69%
Patricia "Trish" Glees (Independent) 79 54.48%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 92 63.45%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 90 62.07%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott M. Sinnett (Republican) 96 66.21%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 82 56.55%
Susan F. Harney (Republican) 95 65.52%
Richard E. Ahrens (Republican) 83 57.24%
George E. Johnson (Republican) 88 60.69%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Craig L. Rakow 93 64.14%
Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. 83 57.24%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 94 64.83%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 88 60.69%
Brian Lindholm 82 56.55%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 90 62.07%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 82 56.55%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 78 53.79%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 37 25.52%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 47 32.41%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 20 13.79%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 56 38.62%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 81 55.86%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 49 33.79%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 72 49.66%
John Duffy 60 41.38%
Candace McCreary 46 31.72%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 43 29.66%
Shane Nowak 40 27.59%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 74 51.03%
No 68 46.90%