Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0019


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 543 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 4.60%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Skillman (Independent) 15 60.00%
Edward M. Ritter (Independent) 10 40.00%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Schultz (Independent) 13 52.00%
Kevin Rehberg (Independent) 17 68.00%
Virginia J. Stephens (Independent) 16 64.00%
Diane Lawrence (Independent) 14 56.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 8 32.00%
Patricia "Trish" Glees (Independent) 14 56.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 18 72.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 15 60.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott M. Sinnett (Republican) 16 64.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 15 60.00%
Susan F. Harney (Republican) 16 64.00%
Richard E. Ahrens (Republican) 15 60.00%
George E. Johnson (Republican) 13 52.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Craig L. Rakow 18 72.00%
Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. 11 44.00%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 17 68.00%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 16 64.00%
Brian Lindholm 16 64.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 17 68.00%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 16 64.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 17 68.00%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 6 24.00%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 7 28.00%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 2 8.00%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 11 44.00%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 15 60.00%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 8 32.00%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 19 76.00%
John Duffy 12 48.00%
Candace McCreary 7 28.00%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 6 24.00%
Shane Nowak 9 36.00%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 11 44.00%
No 13 52.00%