Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0018


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1596 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 9.21%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Skillman (Independent) 93 63.27%
Edward M. Ritter (Independent) 48 32.65%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Schultz (Independent) 76 51.70%
Kevin Rehberg (Independent) 87 59.18%
Virginia J. Stephens (Independent) 77 52.38%
Diane Lawrence (Independent) 89 60.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1596 Ballots Cast: 236 Turnout: 14.79%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 87 36.86%
Patricia "Trish" Glees (Independent) 136 57.63%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 177 75.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 172 72.88%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott M. Sinnett (Republican) 184 77.97%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 159 67.37%
Susan F. Harney (Republican) 169 71.61%
Richard E. Ahrens (Republican) 149 63.14%
George E. Johnson (Republican) 150 63.56%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Craig L. Rakow 180 76.27%
Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. 127 53.81%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 153 64.83%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 164 69.49%
Brian Lindholm 162 68.64%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 166 70.34%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 165 69.92%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 163 69.07%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 73 30.93%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 99 41.95%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 63 26.69%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 95 40.25%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 120 50.85%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 50 21.19%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 126 53.39%
John Duffy 106 44.92%
Candace McCreary 84 35.59%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 70 29.66%
Shane Nowak 80 33.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1596 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 5.58%

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn Sheppard 61 68.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1596 Ballots Cast: 236 Turnout: 14.79%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 94 39.83%
No 136 57.63%