Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0017


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 745 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 10.07%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Skillman (Independent) 45 60.00%
Edward M. Ritter (Independent) 28 37.33%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Schultz (Independent) 36 48.00%
Kevin Rehberg (Independent) 44 58.67%
Virginia J. Stephens (Independent) 41 54.67%
Diane Lawrence (Independent) 39 52.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 22 29.33%
Patricia "Trish" Glees (Independent) 46 61.33%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 57 76.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 55 73.33%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott M. Sinnett (Republican) 55 73.33%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 47 62.67%
Susan F. Harney (Republican) 52 69.33%
Richard E. Ahrens (Republican) 48 64.00%
George E. Johnson (Republican) 48 64.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Craig L. Rakow 56 74.67%
Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. 44 58.67%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 50 66.67%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 48 64.00%
Brian Lindholm 46 61.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 59 78.67%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 56 74.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 56 74.67%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 18 24.00%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 36 48.00%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 16 21.33%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 24 32.00%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 48 64.00%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 28 37.33%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 38 50.67%
John Duffy 28 37.33%
Candace McCreary 34 45.33%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 32 42.67%
Shane Nowak 32 42.67%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 33 44.00%
No 38 50.67%