2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0016


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1232 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brandon J. Yaniz 0 0.00%
Richard G. Dunne 0 0.00%
Terry Gavin 0 0.00%
John Prigge 0 0.00%
Brenda Rodgers 0 0.00%
Carol Rauschenberger 0 0.00%
Corey Dixon 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1232 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.31%

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Nelson (Independent) 61 67.78%

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Wilbrandt (Independent) 62 68.89%
Cheryl Anderley (Independent) 54 60.00%
Patrick J. Hanley (Independent) 53 58.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1232 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.20%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 34 33.66%
Patricia "Trish" Glees (Independent) 64 63.37%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 58 57.43%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 61 60.40%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott M. Sinnett (Republican) 62 61.39%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 49 48.51%
Susan F. Harney (Republican) 57 56.44%
Richard E. Ahrens (Republican) 49 48.51%
George E. Johnson (Republican) 49 48.51%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Craig L. Rakow 57 56.44%
Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. 58 57.43%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 49 48.51%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 54 53.47%
Brian Lindholm 53 52.48%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 53 52.48%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 50 49.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 51 50.50%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 29 28.71%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 52 51.49%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 11 10.89%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 35 34.65%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 56 55.45%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 26 25.74%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 54 53.47%
John Duffy 40 39.60%
Candace McCreary 26 25.74%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 28 27.72%
Shane Nowak 24 23.76%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 55 54.46%
No 43 42.57%