2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0015


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 983 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brandon J. Yaniz 0 0.00%
Richard G. Dunne 0 0.00%
Terry Gavin 0 0.00%
John Prigge 0 0.00%
Brenda Rodgers 0 0.00%
Carol Rauschenberger 0 0.00%
Corey Dixon 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 983 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 9.97%

VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lael Miller 59 60.20%

VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Selep 43 43.88%
Cindy Comstock 34 34.69%
Scott A. "Pillow" Andresen 54 55.10%
Kirstin Wood Carfagnini 44 44.90%
Robert Gorman 51 52.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 983 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 12.11%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 56 47.06%
Patricia "Trish" Glees (Independent) 56 47.06%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 79 66.39%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 75 63.03%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott M. Sinnett (Republican) 75 63.03%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 57 47.90%
Susan F. Harney (Republican) 69 57.98%
Richard E. Ahrens (Republican) 68 57.14%
George E. Johnson (Republican) 56 47.06%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Craig L. Rakow 87 73.11%
Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. 58 48.74%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 61 51.26%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 72 60.50%
Brian Lindholm 62 52.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 983 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 0 0.00%
Amanda J. Garcia 0 0.00%
Randy Hopp 0 0.00%
Susan N. Moylan 0 0.00%
Patricia Harkin 0 0.00%
Tiffany L. Henderson 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 983 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 12.11%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 62 52.10%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 69 57.98%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 66 55.46%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 23 19.33%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 49 41.18%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 23 19.33%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 35 29.41%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 61 51.26%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 34 28.57%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 67 56.30%
John Duffy 34 28.57%
Candace McCreary 42 35.29%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 36 30.25%
Shane Nowak 43 36.13%

EAST DUNDEE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lark C. Sanders 87 73.11%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 54 45.38%
No 61 51.26%