2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0014


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 932 Ballots Cast: 2 Turnout: 0.21%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Skillman (Independent) 0 0.00%
Edward M. Ritter (Independent) 2 100.00%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Schultz (Independent) 1 50.00%
Kevin Rehberg (Independent) 0 0.00%
Virginia J. Stephens (Independent) 0 0.00%
Diane Lawrence (Independent) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 932 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 6.65%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 43 69.35%
Patricia "Trish" Glees (Independent) 18 29.03%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 52 83.87%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 50 80.65%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott M. Sinnett (Republican) 49 79.03%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 50 80.65%
Susan F. Harney (Republican) 45 72.58%
Richard E. Ahrens (Republican) 48 77.42%
George E. Johnson (Republican) 48 77.42%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Craig L. Rakow 51 82.26%
Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. 35 56.45%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 45 72.58%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 46 74.19%
Brian Lindholm 46 74.19%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 50 80.65%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 49 79.03%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 47 75.81%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 26 41.94%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 27 43.55%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 17 27.42%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 27 43.55%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 36 58.06%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 11 17.74%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 38 61.29%
John Duffy 28 45.16%
Candace McCreary 30 48.39%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 18 29.03%
Shane Nowak 28 45.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 932 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 6.44%

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn Sheppard 52 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 932 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 6.65%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 30 48.39%
No 31 50.00%