2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0013


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 534 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 8.24%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Skillman (Independent) 33 75.00%
Edward M. Ritter (Independent) 11 25.00%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Schultz (Independent) 24 54.55%
Kevin Rehberg (Independent) 28 63.64%
Virginia J. Stephens (Independent) 31 70.45%
Diane Lawrence (Independent) 25 56.82%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 27 61.36%
Patricia "Trish" Glees (Independent) 16 36.36%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 38 86.36%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 37 84.09%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott M. Sinnett (Republican) 39 88.64%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 32 72.73%
Susan F. Harney (Republican) 32 72.73%
Richard E. Ahrens (Republican) 36 81.82%
George E. Johnson (Republican) 28 63.64%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Craig L. Rakow 39 88.64%
Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. 26 59.09%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 33 75.00%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 35 79.55%
Brian Lindholm 31 70.45%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 40 90.91%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 40 90.91%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 38 86.36%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 12 27.27%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 18 40.91%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 17 38.64%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 21 47.73%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 25 56.82%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 13 29.55%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 31 70.45%
John Duffy 10 22.73%
Candace McCreary 27 61.36%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 20 45.45%
Shane Nowak 19 43.18%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 26 59.09%
No 18 40.91%