Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0012


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 459 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 12.20%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Skillman (Independent) 38 67.86%
Edward M. Ritter (Independent) 17 30.36%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Schultz (Independent) 34 60.71%
Kevin Rehberg (Independent) 27 48.21%
Virginia J. Stephens (Independent) 13 23.21%
Diane Lawrence (Independent) 30 53.57%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 18 32.14%
Patricia "Trish" Glees (Independent) 34 60.71%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 41 73.21%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 40 71.43%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott M. Sinnett (Republican) 40 71.43%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 37 66.07%
Susan F. Harney (Republican) 32 57.14%
Richard E. Ahrens (Republican) 28 50.00%
George E. Johnson (Republican) 31 55.36%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Craig L. Rakow 38 67.86%
Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. 32 57.14%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 39 69.64%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 35 62.50%
Brian Lindholm 31 55.36%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 39 69.64%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 41 73.21%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 40 71.43%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 21 37.50%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 28 50.00%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 15 26.79%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 14 25.00%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 30 53.57%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 7 12.50%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 36 64.29%
John Duffy 24 42.86%
Candace McCreary 19 33.93%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 17 30.36%
Shane Nowak 18 32.14%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 28 50.00%
No 23 41.07%