Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0010


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1161 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 2.76%

VILLAGE OF BARRINGTON HILLS FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Louis Iacovelli (Independent) 11 34.38%
Martin J. McLaughlin (Independent) 20 62.50%

VILLAGE OF BARRINGTON HILLS FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Robert M. Zubak (Independent) 16 50.00%
Paula Jacobsen (Independent) 14 43.75%
Elaine M. Ramesh (Independent) 6 18.75%
Colleen Konicek Hannigan (Independent) 19 59.38%
Matthew P. Vondra (Independent) 15 46.88%
Ralph Sesso (Independent) 13 40.63%
Linda H. Cools (Write-In) 7 21.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1161 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 5.00%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Skillman (Independent) 39 67.24%
Edward M. Ritter (Independent) 18 31.03%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Schultz (Independent) 35 60.34%
Kevin Rehberg (Independent) 36 62.07%
Virginia J. Stephens (Independent) 40 68.97%
Diane Lawrence (Independent) 32 55.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1161 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.75%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 46 51.11%
Patricia "Trish" Glees (Independent) 40 44.44%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 62 68.89%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 56 62.22%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott M. Sinnett (Republican) 67 74.44%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 58 64.44%
Susan F. Harney (Republican) 64 71.11%
Richard E. Ahrens (Republican) 53 58.89%
George E. Johnson (Republican) 57 63.33%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Craig L. Rakow 63 70.00%
Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. 54 60.00%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 62 68.89%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 66 73.33%
Brian Lindholm 64 71.11%

LAKE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J. Fontana T46N R11E 58 64.44%

BARRINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 220 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Penelope "Penny" Kazmier 52 57.78%
Sandra Ficke-Bradford 43 47.78%
Gavin Newman 22 24.44%
Christopher Geier 21 23.33%
Anissa Cyhaniuk 17 18.89%
Christopher A. Karam 25 27.78%
Michael Shackleton 34 37.78%

HARPER COMMUNITY COLLEGE 512 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE TO SERVE A 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

C. Herb Johnson 65 72.22%

HARPER COMMUNITY COLLEGE 512 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Patricia (Pat) Stack 54 60.00%
Walt Mundt 28 31.11%
Phil Collins 43 47.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1161 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 2.15%

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Bradach 13 52.00%
Michael Markowitz 13 52.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1161 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 0.60%

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn Sheppard 5 71.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1161 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.75%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 33 36.67%
No 55 61.11%