Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0009


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 788 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 8.76%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Skillman (Independent) 51 73.91%
Edward M. Ritter (Independent) 18 26.09%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Schultz (Independent) 34 49.28%
Kevin Rehberg (Independent) 33 47.83%
Virginia J. Stephens (Independent) 33 47.83%
Diane Lawrence (Independent) 37 53.62%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 25 36.23%
Patricia "Trish" Glees (Independent) 40 57.97%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 51 73.91%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 49 71.01%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott M. Sinnett (Republican) 52 75.36%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 43 62.32%
Susan F. Harney (Republican) 47 68.12%
Richard E. Ahrens (Republican) 35 50.72%
George E. Johnson (Republican) 40 57.97%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Craig L. Rakow 45 65.22%
Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. 31 44.93%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 38 55.07%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 47 68.12%
Brian Lindholm 42 60.87%

LAKE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J. Fontana T46N R11E 40 57.97%

BARRINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 220 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Penelope "Penny" Kazmier 37 53.62%
Sandra Ficke-Bradford 26 37.68%
Gavin Newman 15 21.74%
Christopher Geier 22 31.88%
Anissa Cyhaniuk 19 27.54%
Christopher A. Karam 13 18.84%
Michael Shackleton 10 14.49%

HARPER COMMUNITY COLLEGE 512 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE TO SERVE A 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

C. Herb Johnson 49 71.01%

HARPER COMMUNITY COLLEGE 512 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Patricia (Pat) Stack 40 57.97%
Walt Mundt 18 26.09%
Phil Collins 35 50.72%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 38 55.07%
No 30 43.48%