Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0008


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 869 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 9.55%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Skillman (Independent) 57 68.67%
Edward M. Ritter (Independent) 26 31.33%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Schultz (Independent) 53 63.86%
Kevin Rehberg (Independent) 42 50.60%
Virginia J. Stephens (Independent) 46 55.42%
Diane Lawrence (Independent) 54 65.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 869 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

VILLAGE OF HOFFMAN ESTATES FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William D. McLeod 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF HOFFMAN ESTATES FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Beverly (Bev) Romanoff 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF HOFFMAN ESTATES FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen V. Mills 0 0.00%
Nicholas F. Waryas 0 0.00%
Michael Gaeta 0 0.00%
Karen J. Arnet 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 869 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 9.55%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 29 34.94%
Patricia "Trish" Glees (Independent) 49 59.04%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 61 73.49%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 63 75.90%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott M. Sinnett (Republican) 61 73.49%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 54 65.06%
Susan F. Harney (Republican) 61 73.49%
Richard E. Ahrens (Republican) 53 63.86%
George E. Johnson (Republican) 53 63.86%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Craig L. Rakow 55 66.27%
Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. 54 65.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 869 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

BARRINGTON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Donald F. Minner 0 0.00%
William J. Pizzi 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 869 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 9.55%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 58 69.88%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 60 72.29%
Brian Lindholm 56 67.47%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 65 78.31%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 64 77.11%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 63 75.90%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 30 36.14%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 30 36.14%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 20 24.10%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 35 42.17%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 50 60.24%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 18 21.69%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 54 65.06%
John Duffy 39 46.99%
Candace McCreary 43 51.81%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 22 26.51%
Shane Nowak 29 34.94%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 39 46.99%
No 43 51.81%