Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0007


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1374 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 11.06%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Skillman (Independent) 94 61.84%
Edward M. Ritter (Independent) 56 36.84%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Schultz (Independent) 94 61.84%
Kevin Rehberg (Independent) 85 55.92%
Virginia J. Stephens (Independent) 86 56.58%
Diane Lawrence (Independent) 83 54.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1374 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.07%

VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lael Miller 1 100.00%

VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Selep 1 100.00%
Cindy Comstock 0 0.00%
Scott A. "Pillow" Andresen 0 0.00%
Kirstin Wood Carfagnini 1 100.00%
Robert Gorman 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1374 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 11.14%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 61 39.87%
Patricia "Trish" Glees (Independent) 78 50.98%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 105 68.63%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 102 66.67%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott M. Sinnett (Republican) 103 67.32%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 93 60.78%
Susan F. Harney (Republican) 97 63.40%
Richard E. Ahrens (Republican) 92 60.13%
George E. Johnson (Republican) 85 55.56%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Craig L. Rakow 109 71.24%
Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. 95 62.09%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 100 65.36%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 102 66.67%
Brian Lindholm 94 61.44%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 106 69.28%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 106 69.28%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 104 67.97%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 55 35.95%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 70 45.75%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 37 24.18%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 49 32.03%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 98 64.05%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 36 23.53%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 97 63.40%
John Duffy 69 45.10%
Candace McCreary 71 46.41%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 40 26.14%
Shane Nowak 61 39.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1374 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.07%

EAST DUNDEE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lark C. Sanders 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1374 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 11.14%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 76 49.67%
No 71 46.41%