2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0006


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 609 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 7.55%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Skillman (Independent) 32 69.57%
Edward M. Ritter (Independent) 13 28.26%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Schultz (Independent) 24 52.17%
Kevin Rehberg (Independent) 23 50.00%
Virginia J. Stephens (Independent) 24 52.17%
Diane Lawrence (Independent) 28 60.87%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 21 45.65%
Patricia "Trish" Glees (Independent) 20 43.48%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 29 63.04%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 31 67.39%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott M. Sinnett (Republican) 34 73.91%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 27 58.70%
Susan F. Harney (Republican) 26 56.52%
Richard E. Ahrens (Republican) 26 56.52%
George E. Johnson (Republican) 26 56.52%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Craig L. Rakow 30 65.22%
Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. 26 56.52%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 31 67.39%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 31 67.39%
Brian Lindholm 30 65.22%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 32 69.57%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 33 71.74%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 34 73.91%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 20 43.48%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 18 39.13%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 15 32.61%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 10 21.74%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 26 56.52%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 8 17.39%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 25 54.35%
John Duffy 22 47.83%
Candace McCreary 23 50.00%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 10 21.74%
Shane Nowak 16 34.78%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 23 50.00%
No 21 45.65%