2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0005


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 427 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 7.03%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Skillman (Independent) 20 66.67%
Edward M. Ritter (Independent) 10 33.33%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Schultz (Independent) 21 70.00%
Kevin Rehberg (Independent) 14 46.67%
Virginia J. Stephens (Independent) 15 50.00%
Diane Lawrence (Independent) 17 56.67%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 12 40.00%
Patricia "Trish" Glees (Independent) 17 56.67%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 19 63.33%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 17 56.67%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott M. Sinnett (Republican) 18 60.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 14 46.67%
Susan F. Harney (Republican) 17 56.67%
Richard E. Ahrens (Republican) 13 43.33%
George E. Johnson (Republican) 13 43.33%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Craig L. Rakow 23 76.67%
Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. 16 53.33%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 16 53.33%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 18 60.00%
Brian Lindholm 13 43.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 19 63.33%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 20 66.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 18 60.00%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 10 33.33%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 11 36.67%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 8 26.67%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 6 20.00%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 18 60.00%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 9 30.00%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 19 63.33%
John Duffy 11 36.67%
Candace McCreary 12 40.00%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 7 23.33%
Shane Nowak 10 33.33%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 14 46.67%
No 16 53.33%