2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0004


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 932 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 10.94%

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Nelson (Independent) 74 72.55%

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Wilbrandt (Independent) 66 64.71%
Cheryl Anderley (Independent) 64 62.75%
Patrick J. Hanley (Independent) 59 57.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 932 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 11.16%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 49 47.12%
Patricia "Trish" Glees (Independent) 51 49.04%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 68 65.38%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 69 66.35%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott M. Sinnett (Republican) 70 67.31%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 60 57.69%
Susan F. Harney (Republican) 66 63.46%
Richard E. Ahrens (Republican) 56 53.85%
George E. Johnson (Republican) 54 51.92%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Craig L. Rakow 75 72.12%
Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. 55 52.88%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 58 55.77%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 63 60.58%
Brian Lindholm 63 60.58%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 63 60.58%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 60 57.69%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 61 58.65%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 33 31.73%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 48 46.15%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 18 17.31%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 33 31.73%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 66 63.46%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 37 35.58%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 55 52.88%
John Duffy 35 33.65%
Candace McCreary 34 32.69%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 27 25.96%
Shane Nowak 34 32.69%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 46 44.23%
No 58 55.77%