Aurora Election Commission Results

2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0003


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 856 Ballots Cast: 175 Turnout: 20.44%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Skillman (Independent) 133 76.00%
Edward M. Ritter (Independent) 41 23.43%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Schultz (Independent) 95 54.29%
Kevin Rehberg (Independent) 91 52.00%
Virginia J. Stephens (Independent) 85 48.57%
Diane Lawrence (Independent) 118 67.43%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 71 40.57%
Patricia "Trish" Glees (Independent) 96 54.86%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 118 67.43%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 119 68.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott M. Sinnett (Republican) 126 72.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 109 62.29%
Susan F. Harney (Republican) 114 65.14%
Richard E. Ahrens (Republican) 102 58.29%
George E. Johnson (Republican) 99 56.57%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Craig L. Rakow 129 73.71%
Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. 90 51.43%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 107 61.14%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 117 66.86%
Brian Lindholm 105 60.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 115 65.71%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 112 64.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 112 64.00%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 48 27.43%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 69 39.43%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 26 14.86%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 68 38.86%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 113 64.57%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 67 38.29%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 104 59.43%
John Duffy 79 45.14%
Candace McCreary 68 38.86%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 50 28.57%
Shane Nowak 57 32.57%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 85 48.57%
No 84 48.00%