2017 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 669 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 19.58%

VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lael Miller 92 70.23%

VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Selep 70 53.44%
Cindy Comstock 38 29.01%
Scott A. "Pillow" Andresen 89 67.94%
Kirstin Wood Carfagnini 64 48.85%
Robert Gorman 66 50.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 669 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 21.23%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 62 43.66%
Patricia "Trish" Glees (Independent) 63 44.37%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 86 60.56%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 84 59.15%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott M. Sinnett (Republican) 91 64.08%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 82 57.75%
Susan F. Harney (Republican) 86 60.56%
Richard E. Ahrens (Republican) 82 57.75%
George E. Johnson (Republican) 79 55.63%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Craig L. Rakow 103 72.54%
Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. 70 49.30%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis 80 56.34%
Nikki S. Kuhlman 84 59.15%
Brian Lindholm 82 57.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY 73 51.41%
Andrea D. Rich (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES 69 48.59%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE 65 45.77%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 27 19.01%
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 43 30.28%
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN 20 14.08%
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE 56 39.44%
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE 86 60.56%
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND 44 30.99%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Rakow 67 47.18%
John Duffy 58 40.85%
Candace McCreary 49 34.51%
Roger Maxwell Ramey 37 26.06%
Shane Nowak 40 28.17%

EAST DUNDEE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lark C. Sanders 89 62.68%

(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 60 42.25%
No 76 53.52%